administration TEAM

J. Michael Drude  Head of School

J. Michael Drude
Head of School

Peter Hufnagel  Director of Innovation & Marketing

Peter Hufnagel
Director of Innovation & Marketing

Tom Pallante   Dean of Students

Tom Pallante
Dean of Students

Chris Fortier  Director of Operations

Chris Fortier
Director of Operations

James Braxton  Director of Athletics

James Braxton
Director of Athletics

Bradley Bodager  Director of Institutional Advancement

Bradley Bodager
Director of Institutional Advancement

Hattie Francis  Director of Campus Life & Student Experience

Hattie Francis
Director of Campus Life & Student Experience

Kane Kashouty    Director of Admission

Kane Kashouty
Director of Admission

Mary Jo Burke   Director of Faculty and Curriculum  Foreign Language Department Chair

Mary Jo Burke
Director of Faculty and Curriculum
Foreign Language Department Chair

Gerri Stewart  Director of Finance

Gerri Stewart
Director of Finance

Sam Hale  Director of Enrollment Management & Financial Aid

Sam Hale
Director of Enrollment Management & Financial Aid

LeAnne Brubaker  Director of Student Success Center

LeAnne Brubaker
Director of Student Success Center

Dr. Hugh Meagher  Director of College Placement

Dr. Hugh Meagher
Director of College Placement

Ellen Ewell   Director of Academic Advising & Student Support

Ellen Ewell
Director of Academic Advising & Student Support


Academic Department chairs

David Riddick   History Department Chair  ✉︎ driddick@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 258

David Riddick
History Department Chair
✉︎ driddick@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 258

Jay Kauffmann   English Department Chair  ✉︎ jkauffmann@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 209

Jay Kauffmann
English Department Chair
✉︎ jkauffmann@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 209

Jessica Landseadel   Science Department Chair/Dorm Director  ✉︎ jlandseadel@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 208

Jessica Landseadel
Science Department Chair/Dorm Director
✉︎ jlandseadel@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 208

Chris Celella   Fine Arts Department Chair  ✉︎ ccelella@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 256

Chris Celella
Fine Arts Department Chair
✉︎ ccelella@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 256

Ralf Melis   Math Department Chair  ✉︎ rmelis@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 244

Ralf Melis
Math Department Chair
✉︎ rmelis@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 244

Ryan Henry   Engineering Department Chair  ✉︎ rhenry@millerschool.org ☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 265

Ryan Henry
Engineering Department Chair
✉︎ rhenry@millerschool.org
☏ 434-823-4805, ext. 265


teaching faculty

Dana Ainsworth   English

Dana Ainsworth
English

Morgan Arant   Foreign Language

Morgan Arant
Foreign Language

Devin Barczewski  English

Devin Barczewski
English

Sharon Barrett   Fine Arts

Sharon Barrett
Fine Arts

Kathryn Cox   History

Kathryn Cox
History

Stephanie Crosby   Math

Stephanie Crosby
Math

Sara DiCaro    History & Instructional Technology

Sara DiCaro
History & Instructional Technology

Becky Eieloeffel   Resident Faculty & Psychology

Becky Eieloeffel
Resident Faculty & Psychology

Catalina Esguerra   Foreign Language

Catalina Esguerra
Foreign Language

Inge Franco   Foreign Language

Inge Franco
Foreign Language

Andy Guptill   Land Management & Endurance Team

Andy Guptill
Land Management & Endurance Team

Al Hanson   Fine Arts

Al Hanson
Fine Arts

Ana Harrington   English

Ana Harrington
English

Julie Hebert   Science

Julie Hebert
Science

Amy Life   Math

Amy Life
Math

Christine Zito   Science

Christine Zito
Science

Cara Macdonald  Science

Cara Macdonald
Science

John Macdonald  Math

John Macdonald
Math

John Morelos   History

John Morelos
History

Jenette Reyes   Foreign Language & ESOL

Jenette Reyes
Foreign Language & ESOL

Luke Robbins  Math

Luke Robbins
Math

Carol Smith   Science

Carol Smith
Science

Rebecca Velasquez   Librarian

Rebecca Velasquez
Librarian


staff

Robert McBride   Assistant Director of Operations

Robert McBride
Assistant Director of Operations

Patton Usry  Associate Director of Institutional Advancement &  Alumni Relations Coordinator

Patton Usry
Associate Director of Institutional Advancement &
Alumni Relations Coordinator

Sharon Busk    Business Office

Sharon Busk
Business Office

Shanon Norris  Operations

Shanon Norris
Operations

Sue Thompson  Housekeeping

Sue Thompson
Housekeeping

Jack Morris   Baseball Cocah

Jack Morris
Baseball Cocah

Parrish Preston   Resident Faculty

Parrish Preston
Resident Faculty

Melissa Stell  Nurse

Melissa Stell
Nurse

Helen Loya  Housekeeping

Helen Loya
Housekeeping

Dee Gregory  Registrar

Dee Gregory
Registrar

Zachary Hunt  Athletic Trainer ahunt@millerschool.org

Zachary Hunt
Athletic Trainer
ahunt@millerschool.org

Jacinto Loya  Operations

Jacinto Loya
Operations

Keda Mills  Housekeeping

Keda Mills
Housekeeping

Billy Wagner   Director of Baseball Program

Billy Wagner
Director of Baseball Program

Bruce Vlk   Skateboarding Coach

Bruce Vlk
Skateboarding Coach

Kathie Cason  Associate Director of Campus Life

Kathie Cason
Associate Director of Campus Life

Jamie Fleming   Resident Faculty

Jamie Fleming
Resident Faculty

Antoinette Nelson  Assistant Director of Student Life

Antoinette Nelson
Assistant Director of Student Life

Sydney Thomas    Assistant Director of Admission  ☎︎ 434-823-4805, ext 248 ✉︎ sthomas@millerschool.org

Sydney Thomas
Assistant Director of Admission
☎︎ 434-823-4805, ext 248
✉︎ sthomas@millerschool.org

Timothy Bradley  Technology Coordinator

Timothy Bradley
Technology Coordinator

Ted Boehnek  Operations

Ted Boehnek
Operations

Colby Summers  Residential Life & Boys Basketball

Colby Summers
Residential Life & Boys Basketball

Andrew Mills   Resident Faculty Boys Dorm

Andrew Mills
Resident Faculty Boys Dorm

Justin Bowes  Assistant Director of Endurance Team ✉︎ jbowes@millerschool.org

Justin Bowes
Assistant Director of Endurance Team
✉︎ jbowes@millerschool.org

Samona Tyler  Housekeeping

Samona Tyler
Housekeeping

Antonio Teran Gomez  Operations

Antonio Teran Gomez
Operations