J. Michael DrudeHead of School
Peter HufnagelDirector of Innovation
Tom PallanteDean of Students
Chris FortierDirector of Operations
James BraxtonDirector of Athletics
Sam HaleAssistant Head of School
Nolan LaVoieDirector of Campus Life & Student Experience
Kane Kashouty Director of Admission
Mary Jo BurkeDirector of Faculty and Curriculum
Matthew BenefieldDirector of Finance and Operations
Bradley BodagerDirector of Institutional Advancement
Dr. Hugh MeagherDirector of College Placement
Ellen EwellDirector of Academic Advising & Student Support
Aimee Carter
Development
Amanda Audette
Director of the Student Success Center, History Department Chair & Girls Dorm Director
Chris CelellaFine Arts Department Chair
Ralf MelisMath Department Chair
Jay KauffmannEnglish Department Chair
Jenette ReyesWorld Languages Department Chair
Jessica LandseadelScience Department Chair & Dorm Director
Anne Beckenstein
English
Amanda Becker
Abby Binter
Math
Zac Culbertson
Sustainable Agriculture
Eugene Donovan
Nurse
Andy Eaton
Inge FrancoWorld Languages
Michelle Gottschlich
Al HansonFine Arts
Liz Herlevsen
Art
Hampton KennedyHistory
Tom Kotol
Science & History
Dounia Lazreq
Vickie Laub
Spanish
Alex Lee
Becca LaVoie
Cara MacdonaldScience
John MacdonaldMath
Rich Magee
Engineering
Gina Mancuso
History & Math
John MorelosHistory
Michael Scullin
Science
Thomas Spivey
History
Ethan Troyer
Humanities
Rebecca VelasquezLibrarian
Christine ZitoScience
Kalista PepperDonor Relations and Alumni Coordinator
Stephanie CrosbyAssistant Director of Admission
Devin CrosbyAthletics and Supervisory Duty Team
Antoinette NelsonAssistant Director of Student Life
Ted BoehnekOperations
Timothy BradleyTechnology Coordinator
Robert McBrideAssistant Director of Operations
Kathie CasonAssociate Director of Campus Life
Billy WagnerDirector of Baseball Program
Andy GuptillCycling Team
Tori Knighton
School Counselor
Julie LanahanLead Nurse
Athena Vanyo
Swim Team Coach
Jacinto LoyaOperations
Zachary HuntAthletic Trainer
Jack MeriwetherBoys Basketball
Rachel PrimmAssistant to the Head of School
Sarah Kent
Debbie WaltonBusiness Office
Julie HebertTechnology
Karen TealRegistrar
Shanon NorrisOperations
Colby SummersResidential Life & Boys Basketball